KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

switched network

Dutch translation: geschakeld netwerk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switched network
Dutch translation:geschakeld netwerk

06:34 Nov 6, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: switched network
It wasn't that long ago when a protocol analyzer gave you total network visibility.Then switched networks came along and left you in the dark.
Anneken
geschakeld netwerk
Explanation:
Succes ermee!
Selected response from:

Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de welkome hulp!

Groetjes,

Anneken
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5geschakeld netwerkKathleen Ferny
5Geschakeld netwerkEdie73
4Draadgeschakeld netwerkPieter_H


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
geschakeld netwerk


Explanation:
Succes ermee!


    Reference: http://bpu.hexyn.be/articles/pstn.html
    Reference: http://www.ispa.be/nl/c030221.html
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de welkome hulp!

Groetjes,

Anneken

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geschakeld netwerk


Explanation:
Bron:
Informatie-technologie woordenboek van Kluwer.

Edie73
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Draadgeschakeld netwerk


Explanation:


Dag Anneken,


Ref: eigen kennis en
links een van meerdere


Groetjes

Pieter_H


    Reference: http://educo.vub.ac.be/comsite/EC/cursus/4Internet/4_2weint....
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139