KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

spool file

Dutch translation: Wachtrij-bestand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spool file
Dutch translation:Wachtrij-bestand
Entered by: Pieter_H

01:28 Nov 14, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spool file
reduce spool file size
Heeft te maken met een printer.
Linda
Wachtrij-bestand
Explanation:
Hoi Linda!

Als je de Microsoft-terminologie aanhoudt, kun je dit gebruiken.


REF: Eigen ervaring en treffers op Google.

Groeten,

Pieter_H
Selected response from:

Pieter_H
Norway
Grading comment
Na zoveel antoowrden :-) moet ik deze wel accepteren.
Dit zocht ik. Bedankt voor je hulp.

Groeten,

Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I only answered once ..........!!!Pieter_H
4Wachtrij-bestandPieter_H
4Wachtrij-bestandPieter_H
4Wachtrij-bestandPieter_H


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wachtrij-bestand


Explanation:
Hoi Linda!

Als je de Microsoft-terminologie aanhoudt, kun je dit gebruiken.


REF: Eigen ervaring en treffers op Google.

Groeten,

Pieter_H


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=nl&q=%22wachtrij%22+%2B+best...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wachtrij-bestand


Explanation:
Hoi Linda!

Als je de Microsoft-terminologie aanhoudt, kun je dit gebruiken.


REF: Eigen ervaring en treffers op Google.

Groeten,

Pieter_H


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=nl&q=%22wachtrij%22+%2B+best...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wachtrij-bestand


Explanation:
Hoi Linda!

Als je de Microsoft-terminologie aanhoudt, kun je dit gebruiken.


REF: Eigen ervaring en treffers op Google.

Groeten,

Pieter_H


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=nl&q=%22wachtrij%22+%2B+best...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Na zoveel antoowrden :-) moet ik deze wel accepteren.
Dit zocht ik. Bedankt voor je hulp.

Groeten,

Linda

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I only answered once ..........!!!


Explanation:
Just to let you know that I only pressed the ENTER-key once..!!

I suspect that the ProZ.com-server is having a bad day today...:-))


Groeten,

Pieter_H

Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda: weet ik! Bij mij ging hij er ook meerdere keren uit!
3 mins