KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

tuning range

Dutch translation: afstembereik


04:38 Nov 21, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tuning range
electr
eric
Dutch translation:afstembereik
Explanation:
radio
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2afstembereikxxxHenri
5afstembereik
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afstembereik


Explanation:
radio


    own experience
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shayna Barby
4 mins

agree  xxxXX789: Gelijk aan vertaling in Kluwers Polytechnisch woordenboek
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afstembereik


Explanation:
"... Wereldontvanger met sync. detectie en SSB - Afstembereik: 150-29995 kHz - SSB ontvangst
- Sync. detectie - 22 Presets - Afstemmen in stappen van 1 kHz - 2 ..."

www.adsi.nl/adswinkel/Audio_en_VideoSony_Wereldontvangers.h...

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706