KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Backup Exec SAN Edition

Dutch translation: Backup Exec SAN Edition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Backup Exec SAN Edition
Dutch translation:Backup Exec SAN Edition
Entered by: Pieter_H

12:17 Nov 25, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT marketing
English term or phrase: Backup Exec SAN Edition
Single copy of Backup Exec SAN Edition. (feature of storage device)
Jacques Wolse
Backup Exec SAN Edition
Explanation:
Jacques!

Dit is de naam van de SAN (Storage Area Network)-versie) van Bacup EXEC, dat al jaren op de markt is...

Groeten,

Pieter_H
Selected response from:

Pieter_H
Norway
Grading comment
Bedankt voor je snelle reactie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Backup Exec SAN EditionPieter_H
4Backup Exec SAN EditionxxxXX789


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Backup Exec SAN Edition


Explanation:
Klinkt als de naam van een stuk software :)

xxxXX789
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 276

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Backup Exec SAN Edition


Explanation:
Jacques!

Dit is de naam van de SAN (Storage Area Network)-versie) van Bacup EXEC, dat al jaren op de markt is...

Groeten,

Pieter_H


    Reference: http://www.veritas.com/products/category/ProductDetail.jhtml...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Bedankt voor je snelle reactie!