KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

customised hard disk image

Dutch translation: aangepast image van harde schijf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customized hard disk image
Dutch translation:aangepast image van harde schijf

13:16 Nov 25, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT marketing
English term or phrase: customised hard disk image
X can develop, validate, load and maintain your customised hard disk image, so that your systems are ready to run from the moment you take delivery.
Jacques Wolse
(Gebruiker-)aangepast beeld of spiegeling van de harde schijf
Explanation:
Hi Jacques!

Nog meer vragen in deze straat?


Groeten,

Pieter_H
Selected response from:

Pieter_H
Norway
Grading comment
Dankje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aangepaste image van de harde schijf
Jacki
4 +1(Gebruiker-)aangepast beeld of spiegeling van de harde schijfPieter_H


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Gebruiker-)aangepast beeld of spiegeling van de harde schijf


Explanation:
Hi Jacques!

Nog meer vragen in deze straat?


Groeten,

Pieter_H


Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Dankje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxXX789: image mag je ook als image laten staan
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aangepaste image van de harde schijf


Explanation:
Hallo Jacques,

Ik vertaal customised altijd als aangepast. Image kun je denk ik inderdaad beter laten staan, zoals Louk ook al zei.

Jacki


    Elf jaar IT-ervaring.
Jacki
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
14 hrs