KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

remote real-time interactive assistance

Dutch translation: realtime interactieve ondersteuning op afstand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote real-time interactive assistance
Dutch translation:realtime interactieve ondersteuning op afstand
Entered by: Jacques Wolse

05:06 Nov 26, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT marketing
English term or phrase: remote real-time interactive assistance
Feature of operating system
Jacques Wolse
realtime interactieve ondersteuning op afstand
Explanation:
Volgens mij is realtime inmiddels een ingeburgerd woord (14.400 hits op Google in Nederlandse pagina's en remote zou eventueel ook nog wel begrepen worden.
Selected response from:

Marianne Sluyter
Grading comment
Bedankt voor je snelle reactie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4realtime interactieve ondersteuning op afstand
Marianne Sluyter
4real-time interactieve assistentie/hulp/support van op afstand
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4real-time interactieve assistentie/hulp/support van op afstand


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real-time interactieve assistentie/hulp/support van op afstand


Explanation:
would be one (actually: 3) way(s) to translate your request.

No references needed here.

HTH



Native speaker of:

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real-time interactieve assistentie/hulp/support van op afstand


Explanation:
would be one (actually: 3) way(s) to translate your request.

No references needed here.

HTH


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realtime interactieve ondersteuning op afstand


Explanation:
Volgens mij is realtime inmiddels een ingeburgerd woord (14.400 hits op Google in Nederlandse pagina's en remote zou eventueel ook nog wel begrepen worden.

Marianne Sluyter
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Bedankt voor je snelle reactie!