KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

German Cooking

Dutch translation: De Duitse keuken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:German Cooking
Dutch translation:De Duitse keuken
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

17:06 Dec 8, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: German Cooking
b bcnvnm
De Duitse keuken
Explanation:
'De Duitse keuken'

is in elk geval lichter verteerbaar dan de Engelse. (If you are English, you don't want to know what I wrote here) sorry, dit laatste is mijn persoonlijke mening, this is my personal opinion. (And the opinion of millions of others.)

Cheers!
Selected response from:

Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5De Duitse keuken
Thijs van Dorssen
5De Duitse keuken


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
De Duitse keuken


Explanation:
'De Duitse keuken'

is in elk geval lichter verteerbaar dan de Engelse. (If you are English, you don't want to know what I wrote here) sorry, dit laatste is mijn persoonlijke mening, this is my personal opinion. (And the opinion of millions of others.)

Cheers!


    No references needed

Native speaker of:

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
De Duitse keuken


Explanation:
'De Duitse keuken'

is in elk geval lichter verteerbaar dan de Engelse. (If you are English, you don't want to know what I wrote here) sorry, dit laatste is mijn persoonlijke mening, this is my personal opinion. (And the opinion of millions of others.)

Cheers!


    No references needed
Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst: lol
20 mins
  -> Lekker, kidney pie zonder zout, mashed potatoes with green peas and fish & chips with vinegar! LOL, cheers!

agree  Carla Zwanenberg: :-))
14 hrs
  -> Thanks much! CU Saturday

agree  Sven Petersson
15 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket, Sven.

agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge: :o)
18 hrs
  -> Thank you sir, Sauerkraut, Wurst & und ein großes Bier, guten Appetit. C=:o)

agree  xxxHenri
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Merci Henri!