KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

ignition coil cable terminal

Dutch translation: kabelaansluiting voor de ontstekingsspoel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ignition coil cable terminal
Dutch translation:kabelaansluiting voor de ontstekingsspoel
Entered by: Jos Essers

12:16 Dec 28, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ignition coil cable terminal
tec
jan
kabelaansluiting voor de ontstekingsspoel
Explanation:
sounds more common

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kabelaansluiting voor de ontstekingsspoelSerge L
4ontstekingsspoelkabelaansluitingxxxHenri


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ontstekingsspoelkabelaansluiting


Explanation:
ignition = ontsteking

terminal = aansluiting

coil = spoel, wikkeling

cable = kabel


    dictionary
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 78

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kabelaansluiting voor de ontstekingsspoel


Explanation:
sounds more common

HTH,

Serge L.


    dictionary + experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Lencioni
26 mins