KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

branch terminal

Dutch translation: aftakklem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branch terminal
Dutch translation:aftakklem
Entered by: GertV

12:17 Dec 28, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: branch terminal
tec
jan
aftakklem
Explanation:
Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek E-N (Kluwer)
Selected response from:

GertV
Belgium
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aftakklem
GertV
4aansluitklem van aftakleidingxxxHenri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aftakklem


Explanation:
Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek E-N (Kluwer)


GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge L
51 mins

agree  Linda Ferwerda
22 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aansluitklem van aftakleiding


Explanation:
terminal = aansluitklem (hier)

branch = aftakleiding (hier)


    dictionary of automotive engineering
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 78