KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

rated power engine speed

Dutch translation: nominaal toerental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated power engine speed
Dutch translation:nominaal toerental
Entered by: Jos Essers

12:18 Dec 28, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rated power engine speed
tec
jan
nominaal toerental
Explanation:
e.g.:

"Specificaties:
type: Heinzmann, 36V, 280W
nominaal toerental: 158 T/min nom.koppel:17Nm rendement: 82%
"

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nominaal toerentalSerge L
4toerental bij het nominaal vermogenxxxHenri


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toerental bij het nominaal vermogen


Explanation:
engine speed = toerental (hier)

power = vermogen = arbeid/tijdseenheid


    dictionary
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 78

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nominaal toerental


Explanation:
e.g.:

"Specificaties:
type: Heinzmann, 36V, 280W
nominaal toerental: 158 T/min nom.koppel:17Nm rendement: 82%
"

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.scholen.vlaanderen.be/schoolprojecten/nom0113/NLT...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda
22 hrs