KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

door lock knob

Dutch translation: portiervergrendelknop


10:47 Dec 31, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: door lock knob
techn
jan
Dutch translation:portiervergrendelknop
Explanation:
door = deur; portier

knob = knop

to close = sluiten

to lock = vergrendelen
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portiervergrendelknopxxxHenri
4deurknop met slotLinda Ferwerda


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deurknop met slot


Explanation:
Bij een auto zit het slot in de deurknop verwerkt.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portiervergrendelknop


Explanation:
door = deur; portier

knob = knop

to close = sluiten

to lock = vergrendelen


    dictionary of automotive engineering
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 78