KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

plug adapter connecting bracket

Dutch translation: adapterstekkerverbindingsbeugel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plug adapter connecting bracket
Dutch translation:adapterstekkerverbindingsbeugel
Entered by: Egmont

10:41 Aug 16, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: plug adapter connecting bracket
= 1 van de accessoires van een PDA. (naast stylus, usb-kabel, netadapter, installatie-cd...).
Hans Hereijgers
adapterstekkerverbindingsbeugel
Explanation:
of het om een beugel gaat of een ander type verbindingsstuk is zonder tekening of dergelijke uit bracket niet op te maken (de tweede referentie toont een ander type "connecting bracket"
Groeten,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1adapterstekkerverbindingsbeugel
Elisabeth Ghysels
2stopcontact
Jos Essers


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stopcontact


Explanation:
stopcontact voor een plugadapter

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adapterstekkerverbindingsbeugel


Explanation:
of het om een beugel gaat of een ander type verbindingsstuk is zonder tekening of dergelijke uit bracket niet op te maken (de tweede referentie toont een ander type "connecting bracket"
Groeten,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.utwente.nl/civ/netwerk/ADSL/ADSL-informatiesite.h...
    Reference: http://www.utwente.nl/civ/netwerk/ADSL/ADSL-informatiesite.h...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
45 days