KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

interface point

Dutch translation: aansluitpunt, aansluiting


10:10 Oct 29, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Icemaker
English term or phrase: interface point
The maximum permissible system impedance (Zmax) at the interface point of the power supply to be connected with this icemaker must be 0.2908+j0.18175 ohm
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:aansluitpunt, aansluiting
Explanation:
Dit is maar een gok hoor.

Jacki
Selected response from:

Jacki
Netherlands
Grading comment
Een goeie gok wat mij betreft! Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1op de plaats waar de interface...
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4stopkontakt
Jos Essers
2 +2aansluitpunt, aansluiting
Jacki


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aansluitpunt, aansluiting


Explanation:
Dit is maar een gok hoor.

Jacki

Jacki
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 222
Grading comment
Een goeie gok wat mij betreft! Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: lijkt mij ook: interface is aansluiting, dus het interface point is net zo goed een aansluiting of een aansluitpunt
34 mins

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
3 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
op de plaats waar de interface...


Explanation:
De maximaal toegestane impedantie van het systeem op de plaats waar de interface van de energietoevoer (energievoorziening/schakelhuis/voedingsgedeelte) moet worden verbonden met ... bedraagt...

point of interface (POI) - synonym: Interface point:
In a telecommunications system, the physical interface between the local access and transport area (LATA) access and inter-LATA functions.

Note: The POI is used to establish the technical interface, the test points, and the points of operational responsibility.

http://www.its.bldrdoc.gov/projects/devglossary/_point_of_in...

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: tikkeltje omslachtig
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stopkontakt


Explanation:
de interfacie bij uitstek om stroom uit op te laden met een (schijn)weerstand van

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185