interviewing for assessments

Dutch translation: evaluatie interviews

English term or phrase:interviewing for assesments
Dutch translation:evaluatie interviews
Entered by: valley

14:40 Jan 13, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: interviewing for assessments
I-Survey handles all phases of a survey, employee satisfaction surveys, test or assessments project, from creating your own surveys and filling in these surveys through data entry to interviewing for assessments or Web surveys I-Survey is the online and offline solution.
valley
Evaluatie interview
Explanation:
Letterlijke vertaling. Een evaluatie kan ook in dienstverband plaatsvinden, niet alleen vooraf tijdens de sollicitatie, bijv. een maandelijkse of jaarlijkse prestatie evaluatie.
Selected response from:

Ariser
Grading comment
Dank je, dit maakt het al een stuk duidelijker. Zal toepassen.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sollicitatiegesprekken
Benny Raemaekers
2Evaluatie interview
Ariser


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sollicitatiegesprekken


Explanation:
-

Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 102

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Evaluatie interview


Explanation:
Letterlijke vertaling. Een evaluatie kan ook in dienstverband plaatsvinden, niet alleen vooraf tijdens de sollicitatie, bijv. een maandelijkse of jaarlijkse prestatie evaluatie.

Ariser
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Dank je, dit maakt het al een stuk duidelijker. Zal toepassen.