KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

corporate focus

Dutch translation: bedrijfsbeleid/bedrijfsstrategie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate focus
Dutch translation:bedrijfsbeleid/bedrijfsstrategie
Entered by: valley

17:31 Jan 15, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: corporate focus
BaseSoft's corporate focus places priority on implementing successful, easy to use I-Ware and I-Intelligence business solutions integrated with existing applications of our customers. Our customers, their business partners and employees are thus able to effectively use the advantages of internet and mobile integrated with their existing platforms.
valley
bedrijfsbeleid
Explanation:
of bedrijfsstrategie
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Een kernachtige vertaling!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kernstrategie van de onderneming
Henk Peelen
5 +2bedrijfsbeleid
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kernstrategie van de onderneming


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen



Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satie
31 mins

agree  Peter Leistra
2 hrs

agree  Ariser
2 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bedrijfsbeleid


Explanation:
of bedrijfsstrategie

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Een kernachtige vertaling!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benny Raemaekers
1 hr

agree  Linda Ferwerda
15 hrs