KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

exclusive of load

Dutch translation: onbelast


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exclusive of load
Dutch translation:onbelast
Entered by: vixen

13:41 Dec 9, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: exclusive of load
CURRENT REQUIREMENTS
• 45 milliamps (exclusive of load)

specificaties labelsensor
Bram Poldervaart
onbelast
Explanation:
lijkt mij.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 13:54:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... down omvormer volgens het inductieve opslingerings principe ingangsspanning: +2,5
V min.; +40,0 V max., stroomverbruik: 3,5 mA onbelast; uitgangsspanning: +40 ...
www.vego.nl/7/7_028.htm
Selected response from:

vixen
Greece
Grading comment
Dank voor je antwoord,

Bram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2onbelast
vixen
3 +1onbelast, zonder belasting
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
onbelast, zonder belasting


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vixen: Dat leek mij ook al ;-)
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
onbelast


Explanation:
lijkt mij.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 13:54:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... down omvormer volgens het inductieve opslingerings principe ingangsspanning: +2,5
V min.; +40,0 V max., stroomverbruik: 3,5 mA onbelast; uitgangsspanning: +40 ...
www.vego.nl/7/7_028.htm

vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 1509
Grading comment
Dank voor je antwoord,

Bram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: Dat leek mij ook al ;-)
11 mins

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
1 hr