KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

clear

Dutch translation: doorzichtig


15:37 Dec 9, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: clear
In een lijst applicaties van een label sensor:

detection of clear tamper-proof seals
clear label detection

hoe vertaal je çlear'in deze context??
Bram Poldervaart
Dutch translation:doorzichtig
Explanation:
Van Dale Engels-Nederlands

verzegeling met een doorzichtig plastic laagje folie
Selected response from:

ntschanz
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank jullie allebei,

Bram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1doorzichtigntschanz
1 +4Transparent, doorzichtig
Ariser


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Transparent, doorzichtig


Explanation:
Off-hand guess

Ariser
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: lijkt mij ook
5 mins

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: transparAnt dan; of ook: helder
12 mins

agree  Huijer: transparant
15 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
16 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doorzichtig


Explanation:
Van Dale Engels-Nederlands

verzegeling met een doorzichtig plastic laagje folie

ntschanz
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Dank jullie allebei,

Bram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
18 mins