KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

lift counter

Dutch translation: hefcyclusteller, hefteller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lift counter
Dutch translation:hefcyclusteller, hefteller
Entered by: Henk Peelen

18:01 Dec 18, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lift counter
ELECTRONIC LIFT COUNTER The circuitry on the circuit board counts the number of lifts that has been carried out.

Het gaat om een teller die het aantal keren dat de rolstoel wordt opgetild telt...Hoe zou je dat noemen? iemand een idee, Dank je, Bram
Bram Poldervaart
hefcyclusteller, hefteller
Explanation:
zoiets zou ik zeggen.
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ja vind ik wel een goeie oplossing Henk, Bedankt,

Bram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teller/electronische teller
Adela Van Gils
3hefcyclusteller, hefteller
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teller/electronische teller


Explanation:
zoals een kilometerteller die wij op de fiets hebben.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: nou jij weer. eleKtronische met een K als het even kan, of doe je het express om te kijken of je iemand op de kast kunt helpen? Moet je doen, vind ik wel leuk.
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hefcyclusteller, hefteller


Explanation:
zoiets zou ik zeggen.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Ja vind ik wel een goeie oplossing Henk, Bedankt,

Bram