KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Offset sidebar/Cranked link chain

Dutch translation: verloopschakelketting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offset sidebar/cranked link chain
Dutch translation:verloopschakelketting
Entered by: Willemina Hagenauw

16:10 Dec 28, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Offset sidebar/Cranked link chain
Dit schijnen een zelfde soort ketting te zijn. Ik heb niet veel achtergrond, aangezien het hier een opsomming betreft. Het is echter een soort rollenketting.
Willemina Hagenauw
verloopschakelketting
Explanation:
Het is inderdaad een verloopschakelketting: een ketting waarvan de schakels een verloop in breedte hebben
Selected response from:

Corella Nijsse
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!

Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verloopschakelkettingCorella Nijsse
4crank = kruk
Adela Van Gils


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offset sidebar/cranked link chain
crank = kruk


Explanation:
See sitehttp://www.angelfire.com/ca/vlietstra/ak.html = English-Dutch
Pherhaps you can find various solutions to your questions. Good luck. If not let me know.


    Reference: http://www.angelfire.com/ca/vlietstra/ak.html
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 315

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verloopschakelketting


Explanation:
Het is inderdaad een verloopschakelketting: een ketting waarvan de schakels een verloop in breedte hebben

Corella Nijsse
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!

Willemina