KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Navigator

Dutch translation: Navigator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Navigator
Dutch translation:Navigator

16:33 Sep 18, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Navigator
DVD
Setup Navigator procedure
Meturgan
Hungary
navigator
Explanation:
just leave it as navigator

try to use www.google.com
to check if a word or expression is used
Selected response from:

Jan Acx
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you all. Meturgan

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2navigator
Jan Acx
4navigatie
Jacki
4Navigator
Joep Muijs


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
navigator


Explanation:
just leave it as navigator

try to use www.google.com
to check if a word or expression is used


    experience
Jan Acx
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Thank you all. Meturgan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bram Poldervaart
9 mins

agree  Shayna Barby
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Navigator


Explanation:
Ik sluit me aan bij het eerdere antwoord.

Joep Muijs
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 276

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
navigatie


Explanation:
In de genoemde context zou je `navigatieprocedure' kunnen gebruiken.


    Reference: http://www.forcedf.com
Jacki
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 222