KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

N/O en N/C

Dutch translation: Normally Open (NO, maakcontact), Normally Closed (NC, verbreekcontact)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N/O en N/C
Dutch translation:Normally Open (NO, maakcontact), Normally Closed (NC, verbreekcontact)
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

03:56 Oct 22, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: N/O en N/C
Waar staan deze afkortingen voor als het over elektrische aansluitdraden gaat?
Linda
referentie:
Explanation:
De ingangen kunnen naar wens als Normally Open (NO, maakcontact), Normally Closed (NC, verbreekcontact)... worden geconfigureerd.
Selected response from:

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Carla!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4referentie:
Carla Zwanenberg
4normally open, normally closed
Carla Zwanenberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normally open, normally closed


Explanation:
Zou normally open, normally closed kunnen zijn. In het Nederlands resp. maakcontact, verbreekcontact.

Groeten,
Carla

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 317

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referentie:


Explanation:
De ingangen kunnen naar wens als Normally Open (NO, maakcontact), Normally Closed (NC, verbreekcontact)... worden geconfigureerd.


    Reference: http://www.inbraakbeveiliging.nl/beveiliging/isdn/isdntoe.ht...
Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 317
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Carla!