KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

secondary vocational certificate

Dutch translation: Diploma middelbaar beroepsonderwijs/Diploma Secundair Beroepsonderwijs


11:23 Mar 29, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / olieterminals
English term or phrase: secondary vocational certificate
We expect that employees who are in charge of managing a department will have a completed bachelor or master degree. Experienced employees with a secondary vocational certificate or equal level education will be dealing with core tasks.

Meer niveau's worden in dit beleidsstuk niet besproken. Kan van alles zijn! Wie is hierin thuis?
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Dutch translation:Diploma middelbaar beroepsonderwijs/Diploma Secundair Beroepsonderwijs
Explanation:
Volgens mij is dit de gangbare vertaling. Succes!
Selected response from:

Willemina Hagenauw
Grading comment
Dit s het geworden. Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Diploma middelbaar beroepsonderwijs/Diploma Secundair Beroepsonderwijs
Willemina Hagenauw
3middelbare beroepsopleiding
Debbie van Hardeveld


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Diploma middelbaar beroepsonderwijs/Diploma Secundair Beroepsonderwijs


Explanation:
Volgens mij is dit de gangbare vertaling. Succes!

Willemina Hagenauw
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dit s het geworden. Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olli Leroy: Secundair Beroepsonderwijs
11 mins

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
3 hrs

agree  Inge Dijkstra: zonder twijfel; zie ook de glossary op www.nuffic.nl
21 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
middelbare beroepsopleiding


Explanation:
Ik ben er niet echt in thuis, maar wellicht helpt de volgende link je verder: http://www.proz.com/?sp=asearch&term=secondary vocational&fr...|Vivisimo|MSN&bidir=0&SE_lang=0&entity_id=124842&UsingIE=1

Debbie van Hardeveld
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch