KudoZ home » English to Esperanto » Tech/Engineering

loop

Esperanto translation: mas^o


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loop
Esperanto translation:mas^o
Entered by: AMik99

09:10 Nov 14, 2001
English to Esperanto translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: loop
loop
dbm
mas^o
Explanation:
However, in Programming you need use word "buklo"
see,
"Esperanta komputila vortareto", P.Jelenc 1993
Selected response from:

AMik99
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mas^o
AMik99
5realiginto, realogilo
JózsefÁrpád Bende


  

Answers


6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
realiginto, realogilo


Explanation:
Make Your choice,I hope, I could help

JózsefÁrpád Bende

71 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mas^o


Explanation:
However, in Programming you need use word "buklo"
see,
"Esperanta komputila vortareto", P.Jelenc 1993


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/ryguy333/espera/l.html
AMik99
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdul Mukhid
186 days

agree  Chinoise
192 days