KudoZ home » English to Estonian » Computers (general)

This message may not be displayed depending on the product.

Estonian translation: Mõne toote puhul seda teadet ei kuvata.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
Estonian translation:Mõne toote puhul seda teadet ei kuvata.
Entered by: Meeli Kuura

05:36 Jan 13, 2002
English to Estonian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
radak
Mõne toote puhul seda teadet ei kuvata.
Explanation:
Või: Mõne toote puhul võib see teade kuvamata jääda.
Selected response from:

Meeli Kuura
Estonia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mõne toote puhul seda teadet ei kuvata.
Meeli Kuura
5Seda sõnumit ei saa kuvada toote iseärasuste tõttu.
Littover
4Toote eripärast sõltuvalt võidakse seda teadet mitte kuvada.Andres Lepp


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mõne toote puhul seda teadet ei kuvata.


Explanation:
Või: Mõne toote puhul võib see teade kuvamata jääda.

Meeli Kuura
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vitali antipov
2 mins

agree  Piret
1 day 5 hrs

agree  raivo
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toote eripärast sõltuvalt võidakse seda teadet mitte kuvada.


Explanation:
Vist lühemaks enam seda lauset ei saa.

Andres Lepp
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seda sõnumit ei saa kuvada toote iseärasuste tõttu.


Explanation:
Pole eriti midagi selgitada. Võiks muuta sõnade järjestust:
Toote iseärasuste tõttu ei saa seda sõnumit kuvada.
"Sõnumi" asemel võib olla ka "teade" (nt error message - veateade).

Littover