KudoZ home » English to Estonian » Other

WE LOVE YOU

Estonian translation: Me armastame sind / teid


18:19 Dec 2, 2003
English to Estonian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: WE LOVE YOU
WE LOVE YOU VERY MUCH
TRACEY
Estonian translation:Me armastame sind / teid
Explanation:
sind - single
teid - plural / polite
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Me armastame sind / teidAlexander Shchekotin
5Meie armastame sind.
Vjollca Martinson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Meie armastame sind.


Explanation:
Meie armastame sind.

Or, Meie armastame teid.

Vjollca Martinson
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me armastame sind / teid


Explanation:
sind - single
teid - plural / polite

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jörgen Slet
9 mins

agree  Meeli Kuura
10 mins