KudoZ home » English to Estonian » Tech/Engineering

power port

Estonian translation: toitesisend


09:30 Dec 30, 2001
English to Estonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Computer monitor
English term or phrase: power port
Connect the power cord for your monitor to the power port on the back of the monitor.
aivo roos
Estonia
Estonian translation:toitesisend
Explanation:
toitepesa
pistikupesa võiks ka olla, aga pigem seinas
Selected response from:

Andres Lepp
Estonia
Grading comment
tänan!
parimat,
aivo roos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1toitepesa
Meeli Kuura
4toitesisendAndres Lepp


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toitepesa


Explanation:
pistikupesa, kuhu läheb elektrikaabel

Meeli Kuura
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raivo
4 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toitesisend


Explanation:
toitepesa
pistikupesa võiks ka olla, aga pigem seinas

Andres Lepp
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
tänan!
parimat,
aivo roos