KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Finance (general)

factors

Farsi (Persian) translation: 1. کارگزار، دلال، 2. تأمین کننده اعتبار، وام دهنده، سرمایه گذار، 3. نماینده، عامل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:factors
Farsi (Persian) translation:1. کارگزار، دلال، 2. تأمین کننده اعتبار، وام دهنده، سرمایه گذار، 3. نماینده، عامل
Entered by: Kourosh-Abdi

15:27 Apr 8, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: factors
First, I decided that حق العمل کار could be a good equivalent for 'factor', but then I came to realize that it is not a usual term in a financial context.
Mahmoud Farsiani
1. کارگزار، دلال، 2. تأمین کننده اعتبار، وام دهنده، سرمایه گذار، 3. نماینده، عامل
Explanation:
اینها تمامی معادلهایی هستند که در حوزه اقتصاد، بازرگانی و دارایی به کار می روند. و نوع متن تعریف می کند که کدام مورد استفاده شود.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks. I guess کارگزار- with a little modification as کارگزاران مالی - can be a good chice.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عامل فروش، حق العمل کار
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5 +11. کارگزار، دلال، 2. تأمین کننده اعتبار، وام دهنده، سرمایه گذار، 3. نماینده، عامل
Kourosh-Abdi
5، فاکتورها، عوامل، عوامل مشترک، ضریب ها، سازنده
Armineh Johannes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
، فاکتورها، عوامل، عوامل مشترک، ضریب ها، سازنده


Explanation:
، فاکتورها، عوامل، عوامل مشترک، ضریب ها، سازنده

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1. کارگزار، دلال، 2. تأمین کننده اعتبار، وام دهنده، سرمایه گذار، 3. نماینده، عامل


Explanation:
اینها تمامی معادلهایی هستند که در حوزه اقتصاد، بازرگانی و دارایی به کار می روند. و نوع متن تعریف می کند که کدام مورد استفاده شود.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. I guess کارگزار- with a little modification as کارگزاران مالی - can be a good chice.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia: کار گزار می تواند معادل مناسبی باشد
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عامل فروش، حق العمل کار


Explanation:
These two equivalents are quite natural. Please refer to "Encyclopedia of Accounting and Finance" by faculty of management, University of Tehran.

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramin Vali
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
11 hrs
  -> Thanks dear Mohammadreza!