KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I would like to visit your country without the religious complications

Farsi (Persian) translation: mAyelam bedoone moshkelate mazhabi az keshvare shoma didan konam.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I would like to visit your country without the religious complications
Farsi (Persian) translation:mAyelam bedoone moshkelate mazhabi az keshvare shoma didan konam.

22:44 Sep 8, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: I would like to visit your country without the religious complications
I would like to visit your country without the religious complications
aghdasi
mAyelam bedoone moshkelate mazhabi az keshvare shoma didan konam.
Explanation:
keshvar yA mantaghe ya mahal
Selected response from:

masoud rezahosseini
Grading comment
Thank you, very good answer.
Just for the future, please make use of the differences in pronounciation of certain letters like "a" as in cat, and "A" as in car. I can see you have done that in "mAyelam", but please keep it consistent throughout.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4delam mikhad be keshvare shoma safar konam am bedoun inkeh moshkelat mazhabi dashteh basehem
Armineh Johannes
4 +3mikhaham faregh az gheydo bandhaye mazhabi keshvar shomaro bebinam
Alireza Amini
5 +2mAyelam bedoone moshkelate mazhabi az keshvare shoma didan konam.masoud rezahosseini


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
i would like to visit your country without the religious complications
delam mikhad be keshvare shoma safar konam am bedoun inkeh moshkelat mazhabi dashteh basehem


Explanation:
delam mikhad/ mikhaham be keshvare shoma safar konam am bedoun inkeh moshkelat mazhabi dashteh basehem

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch: Why not "mikhaham" and "basham"? In general, I find it more helpful to give answers in arabic letters - especially important with arabic loanwords.
8 hrs

agree  Ali Beikian
8 hrs

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
22 hrs

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
25 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i would like to visit your country without the religious complications
mAyelam bedoone moshkelate mazhabi az keshvare shoma didan konam.


Explanation:
keshvar yA mantaghe ya mahal

masoud rezahosseini
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Thank you, very good answer.
Just for the future, please make use of the differences in pronounciation of certain letters like "a" as in cat, and "A" as in car. I can see you have done that in "mAyelam", but please keep it consistent throughout.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
11 hrs

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
25 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i would like to visit your country without the religious complications
mikhaham faregh az gheydo bandhaye mazhabi keshvar shomaro bebinam


Explanation:
religious comlications

Alireza Amini
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
14 mins

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
24 days

agree  Morteza Mollanazar: Thanks a lot dear sir.
25 days