KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Please keep it simple, there is no point for you to show off.

Farsi (Persian) translation: lotfan sade bazi kon,harekat namayeshi baraye to hich emtiyazi mahsob nemishe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please keep it simple, there is no point for you to show off.
Farsi (Persian) translation:lotfan sade bazi kon,harekat namayeshi baraye to hich emtiyazi mahsob nemishe
Entered by: aghdasi

22:45 Sep 9, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Please keep it simple, there is no point for you to show off.
Someone who is playing sports is asked to refrain from trying to show off.
aghdasi
lotfan sade bazi kon,harekat namayeshi baraye to hich emtiyazi mahsob nemishe
Explanation:
dar bazi harekat namayeshi
Selected response from:

Alireza Amini
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lotfan sade bazi kon,harekat namayeshi baraye to hich emtiyazi mahsob nemishe
Alireza Amini
5 +1lotfan sAdegi rA raAyat konid va az zargho bargh beparhizid ke soodi barAyetAn nadArad.
Reza Ebrahimi
4 +1lotfan sAdegi rA ra'Ayat konid, takallof va raftAr namAyeshi sudi be hAle shomA nadArad
Morteza Mollanazar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please keep it simple, there is no point for you to show off.
lotfan sAdegi rA ra'Ayat konid, takallof va raftAr namAyeshi sudi be hAle shomA nadArad


Explanation:


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
24 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
please keep it simple, there is no point for you to show off.
lotfan sade bazi kon,harekat namayeshi baraye to hich emtiyazi mahsob nemishe


Explanation:
dar bazi harekat namayeshi

Alireza Amini
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
23 days

agree  Morteza Mollanazar: Thanks a lot dear sir.
24 days

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please keep it simple, there is no point for you to show off.
lotfan sAdegi rA raAyat konid va az zargho bargh beparhizid ke soodi barAyetAn nadArad.


Explanation:
lotfan sAdegi rA raAyat konid va az zargho bargh beparhizid.

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
22 days