KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I think it will cost it.

Farsi (Persian) translation: be nazar-e man be in qeymat miarzad.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I think it will cost it.
Farsi (Persian) translation:be nazar-e man be in qeymat miarzad.
Entered by: Ali Beikian

05:25 Sep 14, 2001
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: I think it will cost it.
it is about cost.
waalter
be nazar-e man be in qeymat miarzad.
Explanation:
The first "it" refers to the "goods" to be traded and the second to the price proposed.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2be nazar-e man be in qeymat miarzad.
Ali Beikian
4arzeshesh ro dare or , miarzeMitraAria
4fekr-mikonam arzesh darad
Amir Mirkooshesh


  

Answers


76 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fekr-mikonam arzesh darad


Explanation:
It is a conditional sentence and means somthing that has cost,other terms"arzidani", "ba-arzesh".

Amir Mirkooshesh

813 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
be nazar-e man be in qeymat miarzad.


Explanation:
The first "it" refers to the "goods" to be traded and the second to the price proposed.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Qodrat Hassani
15 days

agree  xxxAfsoon
43 days

823 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arzeshesh ro dare or , miarze


Explanation:
text naghes ast pas , entekhabe moadel daghigh sakht mishe

MitraAria
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)