KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Human Resources

performance evaluations

Farsi (Persian) translation: arzyAbi e amalkard


19:34 Mar 9, 2004
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: performance evaluations
I feel that I receive fair performance evaluations (from my supervisor)


TIA
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Farsi (Persian) translation:arzyAbi e amalkard
Explanation:
be nazaram miresad nAzeram arzyAbi e mosbati az amalkard e man dArad.
Selected response from:

akerdar
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3arzyAbi e amalkardakerdar
5
Fred Bidel
4Fekr mikonam arzyabi mosbati az karayi man darad
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arzyAbi e amalkard


Explanation:
be nazaram miresad nAzeram arzyAbi e mosbati az amalkard e man dArad.

akerdar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Behnam Koleili: nice job dude!
10 hrs

agree  Mollanazar
20 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
4 days

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
Please let me know if you can read this in Persian font.

Fred Bidel
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fekr mikonam arzyabi mosbati az karayi man darad


Explanation:
or Fekr mikonam arzyabi mosbati az karayi khod daryaft mikonam

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4