KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law/Patents

Meet the definition of a refugee as contained in ...

Farsi (Persian) translation: vAjed-e sharAyete panAhandegi, mosarrahe dar ... bAshad.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Meet the definition of a refugee as contained in ...
Farsi (Persian) translation:vAjed-e sharAyete panAhandegi, mosarrahe dar ... bAshad.
Entered by: Ali Beikian

14:57 Sep 9, 2001
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Meet the definition of a refugee as contained in ...
One must meet the definition of a refugee as contained in the U.S. Immigration and Nationality Act.
Justin Smith
vAjed-e sharAyete panAhandegi, mosarrahe dar ... bAshad.
Explanation:
Translation of the whole sentence:

fard[-e motaqazi-ye panAhandegi] bayad vAjed-e sharAyet-e panAhandegi, mosarrahe dar qAnun-e melliyat va mohAjerat-e iyAlAt-e mottahede, bAshad.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vAjed-e sharAyete panAhandegi, mosarrahe dar ... bAshad.
Ali Beikian
5 +1bayad vajed sharayet maanaye panahandeh keh dar ....
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bayad vajed sharayet maanaye panahandeh keh dar ....


Explanation:
ghanoun mohajerat va tabeyat eyalat motahedhe amrika taiin shodeh, bashid.


    good luck
Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 263
Grading comment
I unfortunately find the Persian grammar a bit lacking.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elham: mersi az javabetoon
603 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I unfortunately find the Persian grammar a bit lacking.

818 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vAjed-e sharAyete panAhandegi, mosarrahe dar ... bAshad.


Explanation:
Translation of the whole sentence:

fard[-e motaqazi-ye panAhandegi] bayad vAjed-e sharAyet-e panAhandegi, mosarrahe dar qAnun-e melliyat va mohAjerat-e iyAlAt-e mottahede, bAshad.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 1228
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Qodrat Hassani
15 days

agree  xxxHedye Mosleh
46 days