KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Mathematics & Statistics

multiplication

Farsi (Persian) translation: ضرب ، تکثیر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiplication
Farsi (Persian) translation:ضرب ، تکثیر
Entered by: Maryam Moinzadeh

11:55 Mar 14, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: multiplication
education
Mrs K Docrat
ضرب ، تکثیر
Explanation:
ضرب، تکثیر
Selected response from:

Maryam Moinzadeh
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ضرب ، تکثیرMaryam Moinzadeh
4افزایش
Reza Mohammadnia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ضرب ، تکثیر


Explanation:
ضرب، تکثیر

Maryam Moinzadeh
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh: also ازدیاد
12 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Atena Hensch
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ali Beikian
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ramin Vali
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
1 day16 hrs
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
افزایش


Explanation:
اگر در یک جمله بیان می شد، معادل دقیقتری ارائه می گردید.
با تشکر

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish