KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Music

HAPPIEST

Farsi (Persian) translation: az hamisheh shadtar, shadtarin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HAPPIEST
Farsi (Persian) translation:az hamisheh shadtar, shadtarin
Entered by: Alireza Yazdunpanuh

17:31 Mar 13, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Pianist
English term or phrase: HAPPIEST
I am HAPPIEST with you.
Prof.John Delvoryas
az hamisheh shadtar, shadtarin
Explanation:
Sahdtarin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-03-13 18:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The translation of the context sentence would be:
Waqti ba toe hastam az hamisheh shad taram.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2008-03-13 18:07:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We can also translate "happiest" as "khosh'hal tarin", so the translation of the context sentence would be:
Waqti ba toe hastam az hamisheh khosh'haltaram.
Selected response from:

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you,Alireza!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3az hamisheh shadtar, shadtarin
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5خوشبخت تر
Reza Mohammadnia


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
happiest
az hamisheh shadtar, shadtarin


Explanation:
Sahdtarin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-03-13 18:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The translation of the context sentence would be:
Waqti ba toe hastam az hamisheh shad taram.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2008-03-13 18:07:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We can also translate "happiest" as "khosh'hal tarin", so the translation of the context sentence would be:
Waqti ba toe hastam az hamisheh khosh'haltaram.


Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Thank you,Alireza!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramin Vali
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Beikian
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
happiest
خوشبخت تر


Explanation:
با تو از هر کس دیگری خوشبخت ترم
A happy couple: زن و شوهر خوشبخت

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish