KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

I love you (Could you please send a small IMAGE for the answer - thanks!)

Farsi (Persian) translation: "Man Asheghe shoma hastam", or "Man asheghe tow hastam"


08:33 Dec 1, 2001
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Could you please send a small IMAGE for the answer - thanks!)
Man to woman
Please send a small IMAGE. I don't have the character set. Thanks.
fabrice
Farsi (Persian) translation:"Man Asheghe shoma hastam", or "Man asheghe tow hastam"
Explanation:
The first translation is in the formal language, and the second translation is in a more familiar language. Both translationa apply depending on how familiar you are with the person. If more familiar, please use the second translation.

Thanks
Elham
Selected response from:

Elham Nadji
United States
Grading comment
What about :
Asheghetam
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1AASHEQAM SHUMA / ASHEQAM HASTAM
Kamran Nadeem
5Asheg manihaye ziadi dar Farsi daradShahram Chapari
5"Man Asheghe shoma hastam", or "Man asheghe tow hastam"Elham Nadji


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
AASHEQAM SHUMA / ASHEQAM HASTAM


Explanation:
Hope that two simple translations work for you.
with my best regards.
KAMRAN NADEEM

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahram Chapari: Good
1 day 12 hrs
  -> thanx mr.shahram,i really appreciate.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Man Asheghe shoma hastam", or "Man asheghe tow hastam"


Explanation:
The first translation is in the formal language, and the second translation is in a more familiar language. Both translationa apply depending on how familiar you are with the person. If more familiar, please use the second translation.

Thanks
Elham

Elham Nadji
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
What about :
Asheghetam
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asheg manihaye ziadi dar Farsi darad


Explanation:
Man az samim galb shoma ra doust daram va ya galban shoma ra mi parastam va asheg shoma hastam.
I send image later and Love in Farsi has great meaning as vehicle for life and or as sun which give heat and happiness to human life.Love is great factor for creative persons, love is more important as so ,failure in it can be creative and a person never forget his/her love or loves and use them for making own life better.

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in pair: 4