KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

centrifuge

Farsi (Persian) translation: dastgAhe markaz goriz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:centrifuge
Farsi (Persian) translation:dastgAhe markaz goriz
Entered by: Alireza Karbalaei

15:55 Apr 2, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: centrifuge
in a nearby building,workers are assembling parts for 1000 more centrifuges
dastgAhe markaz goriz
Explanation:
Or dastgAhe goriz az markaz
Selected response from:

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5centrifugesAli Abbas Bayat Parsa
5dastgAhe markaz goriz
Alireza Karbalaei


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dastgAhe markaz goriz


Explanation:
Or dastgAhe goriz az markaz

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 11

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centrifuges


Explanation:

mashini keh ba niroye goriz az markaz mavad ya chizi keh darham mibashad joda mikonad.

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 20