KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

Welcome to

Farsi (Persian) translation: khosh amadid


22:11 Jul 25, 2001
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Welcome to
Welcome to
bigbobbyst
Farsi (Persian) translation:khosh amadid
Explanation:
It usually says to someone who enter a place sush as a country or city or home.
Selected response from:

Amir Mirkooshesh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2khosh amadid
Amir Mirkooshesh
5Beh..... khosh amadid
shivamehr
4khosh amadidarpi
nashfranke
nashfranke


  

Answers


4 mins




shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English

6 mins




shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English

134 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
khosh amadid


Explanation:
It usually says to someone who enter a place sush as a country or city or home.

Amir Mirkooshesh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katayoun
338 days

agree  Tahir
963 days

368 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
khosh amadid


Explanation:
it is more comonly used

arpi

528 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beh..... khosh amadid


Explanation:
for example welcome to Tehran would be:
Beh Tehran Khosh amadid

shivamehr
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)