KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

May God give you hope, wisdom and courage! May God bless your family!


17:23 Oct 4, 2001
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: May God give you hope, wisdom and courage! May God bless your family!
A farewell saying.
fernando
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
khodAvand be shomA omid, kherad, va shojA't enAyat konad va khAnevAde-ye shomA ra qarin lotf va rahmat-e khish gardAnad.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2
Ali Beikian
4 +1
Amir Mirkooshesh


  

Answers


3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1




Amir Mirkooshesh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHedye Mosleh
785 days

788 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2


Explanation:
khodAvand be shomA omid, kherad, va shojA't enAyat konad va khAnevAde-ye shomA ra qarin lotf va rahmat-e khish gardAnad.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 1228
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHedye Mosleh
9 mins

agree  xxxAfsoon
20 mins