KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

whether he may be equally capable of retaining them

Farsi (Persian) translation: Aya az hamin tavAn dar hefze rofaqA barkhordAr khAhad bud?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whether he may be equally capable of retaining them
Farsi (Persian) translation:Aya az hamin tavAn dar hefze rofaqA barkhordAr khAhad bud?
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

01:30 May 19, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / Story
English term or phrase: whether he may be equally capable of retaining them
Mr. Wickham is blessed with such happy manners as may ensure his making friends- whether he may be equally capable of retaining them ,is less certain
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Aya az hamin tavAn dar hefze rofaqA barkhordAr khAhad bud?
Explanation:
AqAye wikhAm az muhebate raftari shAdo masarrat bakhsh barkhordAr ast va be hamin dalil niz dar dust yAbi chizi kam nadArad/bi hamtAst-albate ma'lum nist ke AyA dar hefze rofaqAyash niz tA hamin had portAvano qodratmand bAshad yA na?
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks a lot sir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Aya az hamin tavAn dar hefze rofaqA barkhordAr khAhad bud?
Morteza Mollanazar
5inkeh AyA be hamin andAzeh qAder be hefez AnhA niz khAhad bud chandAn moshakhas nist.
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aya az hamin tavAn dar hefze rofaqA barkhordAr khAhad bud?


Explanation:
AqAye wikhAm az muhebate raftari shAdo masarrat bakhsh barkhordAr ast va be hamin dalil niz dar dust yAbi chizi kam nadArad/bi hamtAst-albate ma'lum nist ke AyA dar hefze rofaqAyash niz tA hamin had portAvano qodratmand bAshad yA na?

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks a lot sir

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inkeh AyA be hamin andAzeh qAder be hefez AnhA niz khAhad bud chandAn moshakhas nist.


Explanation:
inkeh AyA be hamin andAzeh qAder be hefez AnhA niz khAhad bud chandAn moshakhas nist.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-19 09:03:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!
inkeh AyA be hamin andAzeh niz qAder be hefez AnhA khAhad bud chandAn moshakhas nist.




Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188