KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

axe,mouth

Farsi (Persian) translation: translation:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:axe,mouth
Farsi (Persian) translation:translation:
Entered by: Qodrat Hassani

10:32 Jan 26, 2004
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: axe,mouth
to every man that is born, an axe is born in his mouth, by which the fool cuts himself ,when speaking bad language.( kindly gimme the whole sentence translation)
athena
translation:
Explanation:
har ensanee ba tabaree dar dahanash motavalled mishavad ka ba an ensane ahmaq be hengame estefade az kalamate rakik khod ra miborrad
Selected response from:

Qodrat Hassani
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1translation:
Qodrat Hassani
5tabar
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tabar


Explanation:
dahAn

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 10

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
translation:


Explanation:
har ensanee ba tabaree dar dahanash motavalled mishavad ka ba an ensane ahmaq be hengame estefade az kalamate rakik khod ra miborrad

Qodrat Hassani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
9 hrs
  -> thanks