KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

forest service budget

Farsi (Persian) translation: budje-ye khadamAt jangaldAri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forest service budget
Farsi (Persian) translation:budje-ye khadamAt jangaldAri
Entered by: Ali Beikian

18:55 Dec 4, 2004
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: forest service budget
in an essay
REZAABDI
budje-ye khadamAt jangaldAri
Explanation:
budje-ye khadamAt jangaldAri
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2budje-ye khadamAt jangaldAri
Ali Beikian
5bodeje bakhshe jangaldari
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
budje-ye khadamAt jangaldAri


Explanation:
budje-ye khadamAt jangaldAri

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Hossein Emami: Thank you!
1184 days
  -> Thanks!

1058 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bodeje bakhshe jangaldari


Explanation:
;;

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16