KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

gives a distinctly personal turn


02:31 Feb 18, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: gives a distinctly personal turn
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Arsen Nazarian
5gerAyeshi kAmelan shakhsi be ... mibakhshad.
Ali Beikian
5keh jahati vaghean shakhsi/khosousi be...
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keh jahati vaghean shakhsi/khosousi be...


Explanation:
keh jahati vaghean shakhsi/khosousi be...

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 91

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerAyeshi kAmelan shakhsi be ... mibakhshad.


Explanation:
turn: tendency, inclination

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks