KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Psychology

Situated cognition

Farsi (Persian) translation: شناخت موقعیتی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Situated cognition
Farsi (Persian) translation:شناخت موقعیتی
Entered by: Farzad Akmali

11:50 Feb 9, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: Situated cognition
Situated cognition describes a perspective of human cognition that asserts learning happens as human beings interact with the living world.
Amanollah Zawari
United States
شناخت موقعیتی
Explanation:
http://daneshnameh.roshd.ir/mavara/mavara-index.php?page=واژ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2009-02-09 12:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cognition
شناخت : کسب آگاهی و یاد گرفتن. م

situated learning
یادگیری موقعیتی: اعتقاد به اینکه دانش و شناخت وابسته به موقعیت و مقاصد و تکالیفی است که در آنها به کار می‌رود.م
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
Many thanks!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6شناخت موقعیتی
Farzad Akmali
5 +2ادراك موقعيتي
Hossein Emami
5ادراک جایگاه مند
Reza Mohammadnia
4شناخت جایگزینیsb64et
4شناخت محیطی
Saeid Hasani


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
situated cognition
ادراک جایگاه مند


Explanation:
شناخت جای گرفته
شناخت جایگیر
از فرهنگ علوم انسانی داریوش آشوری

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
situated cognition
ادراك موقعيتي


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/situated_cognition
Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asal
2 hrs

agree  hame d
3 days15 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situated cognition
شناخت محیطی


Explanation:
it is amongst the psychological concepts used in teaching methodologies as cornerstones such as the one in Community Language Learning (CLL)
I have used محیطی as it pertains to human experience of the ouside world vide which knowledge is gained
there is also another related term as
social cognition:شناخت اجتماعی
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Situated_cognition



    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=H4KAEhUMnkgC&dq=situated+co...
    Reference: http://www.edtech.vt.edu/edtech/id/models/powerpoint/cog.pdf
Saeid Hasani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
situated cognition
شناخت موقعیتی


Explanation:
http://daneshnameh.roshd.ir/mavara/mavara-index.php?page=واژ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2009-02-09 12:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cognition
شناخت : کسب آگاهی و یاد گرفتن. م

situated learning
یادگیری موقعیتی: اعتقاد به اینکه دانش و شناخت وابسته به موقعیت و مقاصد و تکالیفی است که در آنها به کار می‌رود.م



    Reference: http://daneshnameh.roshd.ir/mavara/mavara-index.php?page=%D9...
Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asal
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mme!

agree  a1interpreter
1 day30 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  Ali Beikian
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Sir!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  hame d
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situated cognition
شناخت جایگزینی


Explanation:
شناخت درمانگران در آگاه سازی بیماران و افراد به شناختهای منفی و خطاهای خود از تکنیکهای مختلفی استفاده می‌کنند. برای این کار لازم است ابتدا فرد به خطاهای شناختی خود پی ببرد و سپس تلاش کند شناخت دیگری را جایگزین آن کند. که به این جایگزینی شناخت جایگزینی می گویند

sb64et
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)