KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Tech/Engineering

sugar cane

Farsi (Persian) translation: nei-shekar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sugar cane
Farsi (Persian) translation:nei-shekar
Entered by: Mollanazar

05:53 Oct 30, 2001
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sugar cane
sugar cane
nei-shekar
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nei shekar
Mollanazar
5nei-shekar
Mollanazar
4nei-shekar
Amir Mirkooshesh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nei shekar




Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 97

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nei-shekar




Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 97

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nei-shekar


Explanation:
It is a kind of cane(nei)with long leaves.red flowers and large stems.
there is suger(shekar)inside these canes.

Amir Mirkooshesh