KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Advertising / Public Relations

come on!

Farsi (Persian) translation: بجنب، زودباش، دست بردار، برو بابا، حالا وقت اين حرفها نيست


19:33 Dec 16, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: come on!
in informal conversations
xxxforooghrm
Farsi (Persian) translation:بجنب، زودباش، دست بردار، برو بابا، حالا وقت اين حرفها نيست
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +4بجنب، زودباش، دست بردار، برو بابا، حالا وقت اين حرفها نيست
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5، بجنب اوه بی خیال، ول کن
Ebrahim Golavar
5یالّا!
Mohammad Emami
5یالا...! بجنب! زودباش!
Farzad Akmali
5بیخیال/ شوخی نکن
Salman Rostami


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بیخیال/ شوخی نکن


Explanation:
بیخیال/ شوخی نکن

But it may have other meanings in other situations.

Salman Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
بجنب، زودباش، دست بردار، برو بابا، حالا وقت اين حرفها نيست


Explanation:


Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: that is suitable for the context: boro baba!

Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Aghababaei
14 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: every answer on this page is usable...depends on context
57 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Arsalan
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
یالا...! بجنب! زودباش!


Explanation:
Sometimes it bears the meaning of بابا بی خیال

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
یالّا!


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
، بجنب اوه بی خیال، ول کن


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)