KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Architecture

autoclaved aerated concrete (AAC

Farsi (Persian) translation: بتن هوادار / بتن اسفنجی / بتن متخلخل اتوکلاو


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autoclaved aerated concrete (AAC
Farsi (Persian) translation:بتن هوادار / بتن اسفنجی / بتن متخلخل اتوکلاو
Entered by: Mojtaba Kazemi

18:38 Sep 18, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: autoclaved aerated concrete (AAC
construction materials
Mojtaba Kazemi
بتن هوادار / بتن اسفنجی / بتن متخلخل اتوکلاو
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بتن سبک گازی (اتوکلاوی)
Ahmad Kabiri
5 +1بتن هوادار / بتن اسفنجی / بتن متخلخل اتوکلاو
Neda Namvar Kohan
5بتون هوادهي شده در كوره بخار
Mahmood Haerian
5بتن متخلخل اتوکلاو
Mohammad Emami


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoclaved aerated concrete (aac
بتن هوادار / بتن اسفنجی / بتن متخلخل اتوکلاو


Explanation:
.

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
1 day 15 hrs
  -> tnx!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autoclaved aerated concrete (aac
بتن متخلخل اتوکلاو


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-09-18 18:43:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نوعی بتن اسفنجی

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autoclaved aerated concrete (aac
بتن سبک گازی (اتوکلاوی)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-09-18 18:49:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dastbedast.com/Keys/Key26223.html

خط توليد بتن سبك گازی اتوكلاوی
http://www.payamsara.com/10132802.html

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Younes Mostafaei
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Younes!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autoclaved aerated concrete (aac
بتون هوادهي شده در كوره بخار


Explanation:
بتون هوادهي شده در كوره بخار

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Neda Namvar Kohan, Ahmad Kabiri, Ahmad Hosseinzadeh