KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Architecture

total heat gain

Farsi (Persian) translation: دریافت گرما/گرمای ورودی


04:15 Sep 19, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: total heat gain
architecture, I need the exact Persian equivalent, i.e. the term commonly used in Persian for this term.

گرما گیری؟ is ok?
Mojtaba Kazemi
Farsi (Persian) translation:دریافت گرما/گرمای ورودی
Explanation:
http://www.hvaccomputer.com/hvac/hlhg2.asp
http://www.rasekhoon.net/article/print-86442.aspx
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3دریافت گرما/گرمای ورودی
Amanollah Zawari
5 +1کل گرمای ورودی
Mahmood Haerian
4گرمای جذب شده کل /کل گرمای جذب شده
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
گرمای جذب شده کل /کل گرمای جذب شده


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
دریافت گرما/گرمای ورودی


Explanation:
http://www.hvaccomputer.com/hvac/hlhg2.asp
http://www.rasekhoon.net/article/print-86442.aspx

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh: گرمای ورودی http://ifco.ir/building/build/window.asp
2 hrs

agree  Mahmoud akbari
4 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کل گرمای ورودی


Explanation:
کل گرمای ورودی

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
4 hrs