foot-printing

Farsi (Persian) translation: رد پای اکولوژیک/زیست‌محیطی

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: foot-printing
This has a number of deep implications for urbanism. First, foot-printing suggests that we
must conceive of cities in a way that exceeds their immediate territories, however these
may be defined. The footprint vividly reveals the way in which cities function globally,
given the long distances its resources are obliged to travel and the distant victims of urban
effluent. لطفا به من معنی این واژه رو توی رشته زمین شناسی کمک کنین ممنونم
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:رد پای اکولوژیک/زیست‌محیطی
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2016-12-14 08:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رد پای اکولوژیک را در گوگل جستجو کنید
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جاپانگاری
Mehran Borzoufard
4رد پای اکولوژیک/زیست‌محیطی
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رد پای اکولوژیک/زیست‌محیطی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2016-12-14 08:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رد پای اکولوژیک را در گوگل جستجو کنید


    https://www.google.com/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=%22%D8%B1%D8%AF%D9%BE%D8%A7%DB%8C+%D8%A7%DA%A9%D9%88%D9%84%D9%8
Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جاپانگاری


Explanation:
روشی برای استخراج داده و اطلاعات در اکثر رشته های علمی

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19