beg their inflection

Farsi (Persian) translation: (...از آنها خواسته شود که) لحنشان را تغییر بدهند - طور دیگری عنوان کنند

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: beg their inflection
To state such principles is to beg their inflection – the argument for a consistent agenda is very different from arguing for a uniform collection of forms.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:(...از آنها خواسته شود که) لحنشان را تغییر بدهند - طور دیگری عنوان کنند
Explanation:
(...از آنها خواسته شود که) لحنشان را تغییر بدهند - طور دیگری عنوان کنند
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(...از آنها خواسته شود که) لحنشان را تغییر بدهند - طور دیگری عنوان کنند
Ramak Milani
4در نظر نگرفتن قوس/ انحنا
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
در نظر نگرفتن قوس/ انحنا


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(...از آنها خواسته شود که) لحنشان را تغییر بدهند - طور دیگری عنوان کنند


Explanation:
(...از آنها خواسته شود که) لحنشان را تغییر بدهند - طور دیگری عنوان کنند

Ramak Milani
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8