KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Architecture

rib profiles

Farsi (Persian) translation: پروفیل شیاردار

10:56 Dec 31, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: rib profiles
The deck consists of wide channel sections with holes in their webs, through
which the concrete penetrates. The vertical webs form the shear connector and the
connection to the beam is by means of self drilling screws, similar to the channel
connectors. Profiled decks with re-entrant angle rib profiles [4] are also suitable for
this type of connection.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:پروفیل شیاردار
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4پروفیل شیاردار
Ahmad Kabiri
3پهنه های شیاردار
Mehran Borzoufard
3برش هاي شياردار
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
برش هاي شياردار


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
پهنه های شیاردار


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پروفیل شیاردار


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16